Shea Butter straight from the heart of Africa



The Best Shea Butter comes from here...

Introduction

Welcome to the official website of Ashasan Ltd, dealers in shea butter and black soap.

Shea butter is known especially for its cosmetic properties as a moisturizer and emollient. It is also a known anti-inflammatory agent. Shea butter can be effective at treating the following conditions: fading scars, eczema, burns, rashes, acne, severely dry skin, blemishes, dark spots, skin discolorations, chapped lips, stretch marks, wrinkles and in lessening the irritation of psoriasis. It also adds and maintains moisture to dry and brittle hair, revitalizes, repairs breakage and split ends and promotes hair growth. Shea butter provides natural UV sun protection, although the level of protection is extremely variable, ranging from none at all to approximately SPF3. Shea butter absorbs rapidly into the skin without leaving a greasy feeling. Besides its cosmetic uses, shea butter is also used as cooking oil in West Africa

Black soap is a soap made from Ghana, West Africa. It is also known to have some cosmetic healing properties. It is used in the treatment of pimples (acne) and eczema. It doesn’t bleach and it lathers well.

Only high quality premium shea butter and black soap can offer the health benefits mentioned above. We at Ashasan Ltd are here to provide you with the best shea butter and black soap imported straight from Ghana, West Africa. Our products are free of chemicals and preservatives. They are grown and made from their original states in Ghana. Therefore our products are natural, chemical free and of high quality.

We Love SHEA BUTTER, don't you?


© 2007 Ashasan Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
Ashasan Shea Butter • P.O. BOX DS. 2307 • Dansoman, Accra • Ghanna, West Africa • PH: 011233-21-301-516